Cudy 16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch + 2 SFP 200W

List price: 211.00
161.79
(199.00 inc VAT) You save: €49.21 (23%)
GS1020PS2
In stock
+

Cudy 16 Port Gigabit PoE Switch + 2 SFP 200W

●IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
●200-watt total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
●16xGbE PoE+Port+2 x SFP Port
●CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250M
●VLAN mode supports 16 POE+ ports isolated from each other
●LED indicators for network diagnostics
●19-inch metal case, internal power design

Specifications: 

Model   GS1020PS2
Connector Type 16*10/100/1000M PoE Ports + 2*Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports
Network Media (Cable)

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3u

IEEE802.3x

IEEE802.3ab

IEEE802.3z

PoE Parameters

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at

Max each port: 15.4W ( IEEE 802.3af )

Max each port:30W ( IEEE 802.3at )
PoE compatibility: IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
PoE port output: DC48-55V
Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat 5E UTP(≤250 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)
Optical

MultiMode Fiber: 850nm, 1310nm,  Transmission Distance: 550m/2Km

Single-Mode Fiber: 1310nm, 1550nm,  Transmission Distance: 20/40/60/80/100/120km
Performance Specification Bandwidth: 52Gbps
MAC: 8K
Packet Buffer Memory: 4M
Packet Forwarding Rate: 38.7Mpps
Power Supply Power input: AC100-240V 50/60Hz,  Power Budget: 200W
LED Indicator PWR

Power supply indicator (Red)

Lighting:Powered

Un-Light:No Power
1-26

RJ-45 LINK indicator (Green)

Lighting:1000M Connect

Un-Light:100M or Disconnect
1-26

RJ-45 ACT indicator (Green)

Lighting:Connecting

Flashing:Data Transmit

Un-Light:Disconnect
Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20℃ ~ 50℃;

Storage Temperature: -40℃ ~ 80℃; 

Operating Humidity: Max 90%, non-condensing

Storage Humidity: Max 95%, non-condensing

Working Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

Storage Height: Max to 10,000 feet (3,000 meters)

 

Datasheet (GS1020PS2_V2.0_Datasheet.pdf, 171 Kb) [Download]

No posts found

Write a review